Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR

Short Description:


  • youtube01
  • twitter01
  • linkedin01
  • facebook01

Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our loaded encounter and considerate services, we have now been recognized as a trustworthy supplier for lots of worldwide consumers for Filter Mesh, Wire Mesh Net, Industrial Wire Mesh, Adhering to the business philosophy of 'customer first, forge ahead', we sincerely welcome clients from at home and abroad to cooperate with us give you best service!
Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR Detail:

Black Wire Cloth

Low Carbon Steel Wire Mesh is Black in Color. So it is named Black Wire Cloth.

Black Wire Cloth is also known as low carbon steel wire cloth, mild steel wire mesh.

Weaving

Plain or twill woven wire cloth.

Uses

Black Wire Cloth is mainly used in filtration of rubber, plastic, petroleum and grains industry. It can be processed into filter discs of various sizes. Specialists in cut to size panels in all shapes including, squares, rectangles, and circles in all materials and mesh sizes.

Basic Info

Woven Type: Plain Weave and Dutch Weave

Mesh: 12-60 mesh, 12×64-30×150 mesh, To accurately

Wire Dia.: 0.17 mm – 0.60 mm, small deviation

Width: 190mm, 915mm, 1000mm, 1245mm to 1550mm

Length: 30m, 30.5m or cut to length minimum 2m

Hole shape: Square Hole

Wire Material: low carbon steel wire

Mesh Surface: clean, smooth, small magnetic.

Packing: Water-Proof, Plastic Paper, Wooden Case, Pallet

Min.Order Quantity: 30 SQM

Delivery Detail: 3-10 days

Sample: Free Charge

Mesh

Wire Dia(inches)

Wire Dia(mm)

Openging(inches)

Openging(mm)

12

0.0138

0.35

0.0696

1.7667

12

0.0177

0.45

0.0656

1.6667

14

0.0177

0.45

0.0537

1.3643

16

0.0177

0.45

0.0448

1.1375

18

0.0177

0.45

0.0378

0.9611

20

0.0157

0.4

0.0343

0.8700

20

0.0177

0.45

0.0323

0.8200

24

0.0138

0.35

0.0279

0.7083

30

0.0114

0.29

0.0219

0.5567

30

0.0118

0.3

0.0215

0.5467

40

0.0098

0.25

0.0152

0.3850

50

0.0091

0.23

0.0109

0.2780

60

0.0067

0.17

0.0100

0.2533

12×64

0.0236×0.0157

0.60×0.40

0.0110

0.2800

14×88

0.0197×0.0130

0.50×0.33

0.0071

0.1800

24×110

0.0138×0.0098

0.35×0.25

0.0047

0.1200

30×150

0.0094×0.0070

0.24×0.178

0.0031

0.0800


Product detail pictures:

Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR detail pictures

Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR detail pictures

Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR detail pictures

Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Cooperation

We often stay with the principle "Quality Very first, Prestige Supreme". We have been fully committed to supplying our consumers with competitively priced high-quality goods, prompt delivery and skilled provider for Lowest Price for Woven Wire Mesh Netting - Black Wire Cloth – DXR , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Spain, Paraguay, Plymouth, Our experience makes us important in our customer eyes. Our quality speaks itself the properties like it do not tangle, shed or breakdown, so that are our customers will always be confident while placing an order.
  • Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Merry from Greek - 2018.06.30 17:29
    The company comply with the contract strict, a very reputable manufacturers, worthy a long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Alice from Mexico - 2017.05.21 12:31
    Write your message here and send it to us